Estimated Value: $78,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Chestnut St, Baird, TX 79504 and is currently estimated at $98,333, approximately $114 per square foot. 317 Chestnut St is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Baird Middle School, and Baird High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $18,470 | $6,830 | $11,640 |
| 2024 | $373 | $17,870 | $6,750 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $599 | $29,600 | $6,750 | $22,850 |
| 2022 | $635 | $25,950 | $1,880 | $24,070 |
| 2021 | $637 | $26,160 | $1,880 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $577 | $26,370 | $1,880 | $24,490 |
| 2019 | $552 | $21,350 | $1,880 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $620 | $23,860 | $1,880 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $578 | $23,860 | $1,880 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $537 | $20,020 | $1,880 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,020 | $1,880 | $18,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,020 | $1,880 | $18,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map