Estimated Value: $317,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Cobblestone, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $331,223, approximately $319 per square foot. 317 Cobblestone is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Cowles Jim and Cowles Lisa C
Bought by
Cowles Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Outstanding Balance
$105,655
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Lisa C | $122,500 | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowles Lisa C | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $112,120 | $21,360 | $90,760 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $104,550 | $19,920 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $94,910 | $18,080 | $76,830 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $87,400 | $16,650 | $70,750 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $83,060 | $15,820 | $67,240 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $80,910 | $15,410 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $79,240 | $15,090 | $64,150 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $73,420 | $13,980 | $59,440 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $71,890 | $13,690 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $71,890 | $13,690 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $69,500 | $13,230 | $56,270 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $69,500 | $13,230 | $56,270 |
| 2013 | $4,881 | $69,500 | $13,230 | $56,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map