317 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $350,037, approximately $239 per square foot. 317 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Krumbein Chris West
Bought by
Chris West Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Defranco Emily and Defranco Leroy Jeffrey
Bought by
Defranco Emily A and Defranco Leory Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$677,131
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Jones Harold H
Bought by
Jones Harold H and Jones Terri Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,457
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Krumbein Milton and Krumbein Chris
Bought by
Krumbein Milton and Krumbein Chris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris West Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Defranco Emily A | -- | Attorney | |
| Jones Harold H | -- | None Available | |
| Krumbein Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defranco Emily A | $677,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Harold H | $132,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $101,928 | $35,872 | $66,056 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $101,928 | $35,872 | $66,056 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $101,928 | $35,872 | $66,056 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $89,646 | $37,828 | $51,818 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $89,646 | $37,828 | $51,818 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $89,646 | $37,828 | $51,818 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $77,281 | $32,610 | $44,671 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $77,281 | $32,610 | $44,671 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $77,281 | $32,610 | $44,671 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $77,382 | $31,752 | $45,630 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $77,382 | $31,752 | $45,630 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $77,382 | $31,752 | $45,630 |
| 2013 | $4,024 | $71,649 | $29,400 | $42,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map