317 County Road 8565 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 County Road 8565, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $875,859, approximately $531 per square foot. 317 County Road 8565 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Dillehay Donald Robert Trust Dated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillehay Donald Robert Trust Dated | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $57,790 | $10,630 | $47,160 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $57,750 | $13,010 | $44,740 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $57,750 | $13,010 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $40,070 | $5,910 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $41,230 | $6,080 | $35,150 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $33,520 | $5,360 | $28,160 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $33,520 | $5,360 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $29,190 | $3,890 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $29,190 | $3,890 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $29,780 | $3,980 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $29,780 | $3,980 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $27,590 | $0 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map