317 Denver St Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,069 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Denver St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $99,517, approximately $126 per square foot. 317 Denver St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Basinger Deborah M and Basinger Don A
Bought by
Qawee Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qawee Marie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $44,400 | $4,300 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $37,300 | $4,300 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $31,400 | $4,300 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $27,600 | $3,300 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $24,500 | $2,200 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $22,800 | $2,200 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $21,200 | $2,200 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $19,700 | $2,200 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $19,700 | $2,200 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $18,800 | $2,200 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $18,100 | $4,496 | $13,604 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $18,300 | $3,147 | $15,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map