317 E 16th St Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $292,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- University Elementary School Rated A
- 1-Story Property
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of January 2015Great location! Owner occupied for 51 years and is ideal for a student rental. 1 to 2 blocks from the IU Football Stadium and close to downtown Bloomington. On site asphalt parking, 50' x 124' lot with an alley at the rear. The house is estimated to be built in 1910 (subdivision plat recorded in 1907). Properties this close to campus sell quickly!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $255
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50' x 124'
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as RC, Residential Core
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Location
- Suburban Location
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-33-201-036.000-005
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Christine Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Christine Llc | $84,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $163,300 | $75,700 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $162,800 | $75,700 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $155,700 | $72,800 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $147,300 | $72,800 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $123,500 | $48,500 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $119,600 | $43,700 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $117,700 | $43,700 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $115,800 | $43,700 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $106,400 | $34,900 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $103,400 | $34,900 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $260 | $94,300 | $34,900 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $260 | $93,600 | $34,900 | $58,700 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201453242
APN: 53-05-33-201-036.000-005
- 1200 N Lincoln St
- 214 E 15th St
- 703 N Walnut St
- 315 W 17th St
- 326 W Kenwood Dr
- 431 E 10th St
- 1324 N Kinser Pike
- 511 N Lincoln St
- 509 N Washington St
- 424 N Lincoln St
- 420 N Lincoln St
- 500 N Walnut St Unit 301
- 425 N Walnut St
- 223 E 8th St
- 403 N Dunn St
- 414 W Northlane Dr
- 709 W 13th St
- 912 N Maple St
- 823 N Maple St
- 719 W 11th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.