317 E 25th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,371,758
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 25th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,149,940, approximately $630 per square foot. 317 E 25th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
King Irma and King Keyren C
Bought by
Macdermid Trevor and Weldon Eipper Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$884,000
Outstanding Balance
$808,203
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
King Selwyn
Bought by
Looby Leo and King Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdermid Trevor | $915,000 | -- | |
| Macdermid Trevor | $915,000 | -- | |
| Macdermid Trevor | $915,000 | -- | |
| Looby Leo | -- | -- | |
| Looby Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdermid Trevor | $884,000 | |
| Closed | Macdermid Trevor | $884,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Looby Leo | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,399 | $73,620 | $20,040 | $53,580 |
| 2025 | $6,037 | $56,700 | $20,040 | $36,660 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $66,660 | $20,040 | $46,620 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $58,920 | $20,040 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $63,180 | $20,040 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $54,720 | $20,040 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $42,180 | $20,040 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $24,184 | $9,458 | $14,726 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $24,184 | $11,126 | $13,058 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $23,450 | $14,036 | $9,414 |
| 2015 | $937 | $22,123 | $15,591 | $6,532 |
| 2014 | $937 | $20,874 | $12,507 | $8,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map