317 E 2nd St Gilman, IL 60938
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 2nd St, Gilman, IL 60938 and is currently estimated at $176,550. 317 E 2nd St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Schmid Bret V and Schmid Gary V
Bought by
Morris William J and Morris Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,625
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris William J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris William J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $44,490 | $4,840 | $39,650 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $42,070 | $4,580 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $41,650 | $4,530 | $37,120 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $35,600 | $3,870 | $31,730 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $33,170 | $3,610 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $32,080 | $3,490 | $28,590 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $31,240 | $3,400 | $27,840 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $30,690 | $3,340 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $30,690 | $3,340 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $30,310 | $3,300 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $29,760 | $3,240 | $26,520 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $31,070 | $3,380 | $27,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map