317 E Carpenter St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Carpenter St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $129,022, approximately $138 per square foot. 317 E Carpenter St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $12,710 | $1,311 | $11,399 |
| 2024 | $8 | $11,540 | $1,140 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $853 | $11,540 | $1,140 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $786 | $10,920 | $1,140 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $786 | $10,920 | $1,140 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $784 | $10,920 | $1,140 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $795 | $11,100 | $1,140 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $793 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map