Seller's Agent in 2025
Holly Cravy
RE/MAX
(936) 334-4422
55 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $439,000
This home is located at 317 E Elm Ave, Winnie, TX 77665 since 07 January 2025 and is currently estimated at $408,378, approximately $169 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 317 E Elm Ave is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX On The Water -Bolivar License #0575126 Listed on: 01/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhon Joseph Tyler | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Devillier Yale H | -- | None Available | |
| Bordelon Donald | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhon Joseph Tyler | $399,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Devillier Yale H | $120,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordelon Donald | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $351,450 | $10,540 | $340,910 |
| 2024 | $46 | $306,890 | $10,540 | $296,350 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $276,620 | $10,540 | $266,080 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $200,790 | $10,540 | $190,250 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $200,790 | $10,540 | $190,250 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $111,840 | $7,020 | $104,820 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $156,680 | $7,020 | $149,660 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $156,680 | $7,020 | $149,660 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $137,230 | $7,020 | $130,210 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $137,240 | $7,020 | $130,220 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $137,240 | $7,020 | $130,220 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $137,240 | $7,020 | $130,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Holly Cravy
RE/MAX
(936) 334-4422
55 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tafi Daniels
RE/MAX ONE - Premier
(832) 350-4767
8 in this area
270 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54661804
APN: 67000-00014-04200-001400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.