317 E Main St Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Main St, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972. 317 E Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Haven Elementary Center, Schuylkill Haven Middle School, and Schuylkill Haven Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,521 | $204,600 | $32,600 | $172,000 |
| 2025 | $3,162 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,995 | $5,810 | $39,185 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map