Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Silberholz
Swell Realty Co
(757) 216-9222
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Welcome Home! This charming residence sits in the heart of Waverly and exudes a warm, homey feel from the moment you arrive. Key features include: - A newly installed HVAC system for year-round comfort - Anderson Windows with a transferable warranty - eat-in kitchen and a welcoming family room for entertaining - Two nicely sized bedrooms - dedicated washer/dryer room to make laundry easy - A generator hookup for peace of mind during power outages - A double lot yard offering plenty of space for outdoor entertaining - A detached garage/shed - Beautiful wood flooring adding timeless charm. This is a well-maintained, inviting starter home that combines practicality with comfort. If you’re looking for a cozy, centrally located property with room to grow, this is a wonderful option to consider. Schedule your showing today it won't last long.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $212,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $87,000 | Old Dominion Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,160 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $87,878 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | $212,000 | +2.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $207,900 | +139.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $87,000 | -3.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -2.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $91,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $86,800 | $12,300 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $460 | $86,800 | $12,300 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $417 | $86,800 | $12,300 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $417 | $86,800 | $12,300 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $500 | $86,200 | $12,300 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $500 | $86,200 | $12,300 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $500 | $86,200 | $12,300 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $500 | $86,200 | $12,300 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $467 | $80,500 | $12,300 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $467 | $80,500 | $12,300 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $435 | $80,500 | $12,300 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $435 | $80,500 | $12,300 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $435 | $80,500 | $12,300 | $68,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Silberholz
Swell Realty Co
(757) 216-9222
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carla Mayes
Harris & Associates Inc.
(804) 720-9379
46 in this area
241 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pamela Krenicky Carr
Scott and Assoc. Inc, Realtors
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10619773
APN: 28A8-6-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.