317 E Melrose Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Evesham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,428 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Melrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $435,714, approximately $200 per square foot. 317 E Melrose Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Vidor F J
Bought by
Bower Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Craig | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bower Craig | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $260,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $242,000 | $96,100 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $232,400 | $96,100 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $230,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $227,800 | $96,100 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $224,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $222,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map