Estimated Value: $120,173 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Morenci St, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $155,543, approximately $94 per square foot. 317 E Morenci St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Russell Lawrence D and Russell Tamara B
Bought by
Anthony Galen L and Anthony Leanne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Russell Lawrence D and Russell Tamara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Galen L | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $23,250 | $5,010 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $23,250 | $5,010 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $979 | $23,250 | $5,010 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $19,360 | $4,170 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $996 | $19,360 | $4,170 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $965 | $19,360 | $4,170 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $834 | $17,190 | $4,170 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $792 | $17,190 | $4,170 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $794 | $17,190 | $4,170 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $797 | $16,000 | $4,170 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $745 | $16,000 | $4,170 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $749 | $16,000 | $4,170 | $11,830 |
| 2013 | $779 | $15,580 | $3,960 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map