317 E Oak St Princeton, IN 47670
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Oak St, Princeton, IN 47670. 317 E Oak St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Betty
Bought by
Fithian David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fithian David | $15,000 | Broadway Title, Inc | |
| Fithian David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $24,200 | $10,800 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $785 | $24,300 | $10,800 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $729 | $24,300 | $10,800 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $714 | $23,800 | $10,800 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $900 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $918 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $918 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $900 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $885 | $29,500 | $10,800 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $885 | $29,500 | $10,800 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $897 | $29,900 | $10,800 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,100 | $10,800 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map