317 E Pine St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $88,070 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Pine St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $121,518, approximately $94 per square foot. 317 E Pine St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Fountain Elizabeth
Bought by
Curtis Priscilla Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Carlino Jennifer E
Bought by
Curtis Priscilla Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Priscilla Jo | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Priscilla Jo | $18,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $947 | $25,680 | $3,220 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $947 | $25,680 | $3,220 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $679 | $22,730 | $2,850 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $604 | $21,640 | $2,710 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $541 | $21,010 | $2,630 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $21,010 | $2,630 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $16,320 | $2,630 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $10,380 | $2,640 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $16,000 | $2,580 | $13,420 |
| 2015 | $993 | $16,000 | $2,580 | $13,420 |
| 2014 | $993 | $16,000 | $2,580 | $13,420 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $16,880 | $2,580 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map