317 E Vaquero Place Tucson, AZ 85706
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,706 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Vaquero Place, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $358,427, approximately $226 per square foot. 317 E Vaquero Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Alcaraz Osbaldo and Alcaraz Lilia V
Bought by
Martinez Hazel A and Alcaraz Osbaldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hazel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,317 | $9,698 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,317 | $9,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $8,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $8,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $7,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $995 | $7,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $11,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $986 | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |