317 E Wallace Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Wallace Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $74,249, approximately $55 per square foot. 317 E Wallace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Corbett Sylivia J
Bought by
Corbett Madelyn R and Corbett Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Madelyn R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $1,875 | $478 | $1,397 |
| 2024 | $83 | $1,820 | $464 | $1,356 |
| 2023 | $80 | $1,767 | $462 | $1,305 |
| 2022 | $66 | $1,716 | $462 | $1,254 |
| 2021 | $77 | $1,666 | $462 | $1,204 |
| 2020 | $149 | $2,482 | $462 | $2,020 |