Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Selleck
Richard Selleck Agency
(989) 725-2188
84 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $158,000
Back on the Market, Cute little ranch, new from top to bottom, roof, windows, kitchen, bath, flooring, furnace, electrical all new in the last year, detached 2 car garage, Immediate possession, land contract available
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Selleck Agency License #SAOR-650210427 Listed on: 01/29/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorey Stone | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Josh | $15,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jones Josh | $15,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burgess Jan | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lawson William J | $116 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +3.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +899.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | $15,000 | -50.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -33.3% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $873 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $873 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $844 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Selleck
Richard Selleck Agency
(989) 725-2188
84 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bernadette Nomura
Turnkey Realty LLC
(616) 389-9999
3 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50198424
APN: 050-470-008-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.