317 E Windsor Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Windsor Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,252,846, approximately $630 per square foot. 317 E Windsor Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
W & W Properties Inc
Bought by
Waters Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,542
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,251,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Robert T | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Robert T | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,563 | $929,935 | $578,864 | $351,071 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $928,134 | $578,864 | $349,270 |
| 2023 | $10,302 | $928,134 | $578,864 | $349,270 |
| 2022 | $9,998 | $900,708 | $556,600 | $344,108 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $850,108 | $506,000 | $344,108 |
| 2020 | $10,016 | $848,123 | $506,000 | $342,123 |
| 2019 | $9,159 | $810,515 | $468,392 | $342,123 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $786,237 | $454,750 | $331,487 |
| 2017 | $8,411 | $744,340 | $425,000 | $319,340 |
| 2016 | $7,987 | $744,340 | $425,000 | $319,340 |
| 2015 | $7,503 | $719,340 | $400,000 | $319,340 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $698,746 | $351,512 | $347,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map