317 Etheridge Mill Rd Milner, GA 30257
Estimated Value: $260,487 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Etheridge Mill Rd, Milner, GA 30257 and is currently estimated at $302,372, approximately $204 per square foot. 317 Etheridge Mill Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Mussell Rennie W
Bought by
Graham Kalli Anne and Spear Robert Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$209,771
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Cook Robert Edward
Bought by
Mussell Rennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
United Bank/Cook
Bought by
Mussell Rennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Bought by
Cook Robert Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Kalli Anne | $227,000 | -- | |
| Mussell Rennie | -- | -- | |
| Mussell Rennie | -- | -- | |
| Cook Robert Edward | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Kalli Anne | $222,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $90,738 | $15,602 | $75,136 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $76,146 | $15,602 | $60,544 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $82,904 | $15,602 | $67,302 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $70,883 | $9,671 | $61,212 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $58,313 | $9,671 | $48,642 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $54,416 | $8,294 | $46,122 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $40,862 | $8,294 | $32,568 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $40,862 | $8,294 | $32,568 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $40,862 | $8,294 | $32,568 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $40,862 | $8,294 | $32,568 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $2,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $2,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map