317 Foxhall Rd Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $587,798 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Foxhall Rd, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $616,450, approximately $207 per square foot. 317 Foxhall Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Dan M and Mccormick Catherine L
Bought by
Ferguson Michael and Ford Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$356,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Michael | $415,000 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Michael | $394,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $451,300 | $107,100 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $451,300 | $107,100 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $451,300 | $107,100 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $282,500 | $38,600 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $280,800 | $38,600 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map