317 Gap St Valley View, PA 17983
Estimated Value: $228,614 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Gap St, Valley View, PA 17983 and is currently estimated at $245,404, approximately $118 per square foot. 317 Gap St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School and South Mountain View School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,047 | $279,100 | $40,100 | $239,000 |
| 2025 | $2,783 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,675 | $7,500 | $32,175 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map