317 Grant St Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $286,759 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Grant St, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $296,190, approximately $207 per square foot. 317 Grant St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Miller Brian H and Miller Laura Ann
Bought by
Miller Brian H and Miller Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Stine Paul Leroy and Stine Mary Lou
Bought by
Miller Brian H and Bingley Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brian H | $217,800 | Homestead Title | |
| Miller Brian H | $217,800 | Homestead Title | |
| Miller Brian H | $135,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Brian H | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $660 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $860 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $934 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $646 | $141,000 | $26,500 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $658 | $141,000 | $26,500 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $663 | $141,000 | $26,500 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $654 | $141,000 | $26,500 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $632 | $135,000 | $26,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $600 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map