317 Hammonton Place Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $719,613 - $864,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Hammonton Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $808,903, approximately $278 per square foot. 317 Hammonton Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Wilbert H and Kelley H B
Bought by
Kelley Wilbert H Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Wilbert H Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Wilbert H Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $655,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $596,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $537,900 | $215,400 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $532,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $520,500 | $215,400 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $499,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $478,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $487,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map