NOT LISTED FOR SALE

317 Hillbrook Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $268,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,768 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 317 Hillbrook Road, nestled on a quiet neighborhood street in the West Genesee School District. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is ready and waiting for its next owner.
The main level features 2 bedrooms, a beautifully remodeled full bathroom, a generously sized kitchen, and a bright living area with stunning hardwood floors. Upstairs, you’ll find 2 additional good-sized bedrooms and another full bathroom. The walk-out basement offers approximately 800 square feet of additional living space, complete with large, full-size windows and a 3rd full bathroom. This area could easily be converted into an in-law suite or used as a flexible living space to suit your needs. Additional updates include a newer furnace and hot water heater, both only a few years old. Showings begin Friday 7/25 at 10am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tabitha Cleveland

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse Brokerage Phone: 315-701-6900 License #10301217275 Listed on: 07/23/2025

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Murphy

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401369851

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,721

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 3,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26x126
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-056-000-0008-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,721

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

3,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 315-701-6900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0752
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-056-000-0008-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 26X126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5721.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.82%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$242,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Binier-Morales Gregorio $235,000 --
Schilling Katherine $95,000 --
Schilling Katherine E $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $235,000 +6.8% $188 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $220,000 +131.6% $176 / Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $95,000 +0.1% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $94,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,721 $143,000 $19,900 $123,100
2024 $5,721 $143,000 $19,900 $123,100
2023 $5,499 $143,000 $19,900 $123,100
2022 $5,439 $143,000 $19,900 $123,100
2021 $5,312 $130,000 $19,900 $110,100
2020 $4,592 $107,500 $19,900 $87,600
2019 $2,010 $107,500 $19,900 $87,600
2018 $4,332 $97,700 $19,900 $77,800
2017 $1,548 $97,700 $19,900 $77,800
2016 $1,800 $97,700 $19,900 $77,800
2015 -- $97,700 $19,900 $77,800
2014 -- $97,700 $19,900 $77,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1625006

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-056-000-0008-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.