Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristin McKeeth
Keller Williams Realty Partners
(678) 494-0102
21 in this area
330 Total Sales
Two-story home nestled on a private, expansive .64-acre lot in the non-HOA community of Spring Creek. The main level features a welcoming entry foyer, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and all appliances, open to the family room with a fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Enjoy easy access to the back patio overlooking a spacious, private backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes an adjoining bath and walk-in closet. Laundry is located in the 2-car garage. Upstairs offers two generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bathroom, and a bonus room that can easily be converted into a third bedroom with the addition of a closet. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) and windows replaced in 2013. Enjoy the feel of country living while still being close to everyday conveniences and award-winning schools-all with no HOA. A great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Partners License #177538 Listed on: 03/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $154,040 | -- | |
| Deed | $143,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $149,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $147,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $91,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,495 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $147,584 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $141,700 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $92,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $345,000 | +6.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $138,532 | $27,600 | $110,932 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $134,472 | $27,600 | $106,872 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $135,048 | $26,000 | $109,048 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $109,304 | $22,000 | $87,304 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $94,764 | $18,000 | $76,764 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $87,200 | $17,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $71,640 | $14,000 | $57,640 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $162,300 | $11,600 | $53,320 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $143,200 | $10,000 | $47,280 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $137,200 | $10,000 | $44,880 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $137,300 | $10,000 | $44,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristin McKeeth
Keller Williams Realty Partners
(678) 494-0102
21 in this area
330 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lisa Morton
Keller Williams Realty Partners
(678) 232-7562
18 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caroline Wallace
Keller Williams Community Partners
(678) 341-7400
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10720183
APN: 15N15D-00000-060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.