317 Irwin St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $574,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Irwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $554,121, approximately $349 per square foot. 317 Irwin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Stahler Abraham and Stahler R
Bought by
Jose R R and Jose Medina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose R R | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $449,300 | $208,600 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $420,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $392,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $364,200 | $208,600 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $363,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $362,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $362,300 | $208,600 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $344,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $337,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map