317 Kling Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Shroyer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $200,945, approximately $185 per square foot. 317 Kling Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary
Bought by
Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary and Fullback Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Say K Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Black Brennan
Bought by
Say K Remondeling Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Trask Cynthia L
Bought by
Blackburn Jonathan L and Wolfe Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,880
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary | $180,000 | Aspen Land Title | |
| Say K Remondeling Llc | $69,000 | M & M Title Co | |
| Blackburn Jonathan L | $63,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaidez Destiny Mia Mary | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Jonathan L | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $40,980 | $10,100 | $30,880 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $40,980 | $10,100 | $30,880 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $40,980 | $10,100 | $30,880 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $29,280 | $7,220 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $29,280 | $7,220 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $29,280 | $7,220 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $27,630 | $7,220 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $27,630 | $7,220 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $27,630 | $7,220 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $28,890 | $7,220 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $28,890 | $7,220 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $28,890 | $7,220 | $21,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,520 | $7,250 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map