317 La Serena Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,077 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 La Serena, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $223,019, approximately $144 per square foot. 317 La Serena is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Richard E and Wallace Harriet R
Bought by
Henry Roy E and Henry Edna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Pipher Bruce K
Bought by
Wallace Richard E and Wallace Harriet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Roy E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Richard E | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|