317 Lander Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,516 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Lander Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $433,129, approximately $261 per square foot. 317 Lander Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Massanet Brook R
Bought by
Massanet Brook R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,300
Outstanding Balance
$154,467
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Massanet Matthew D
Bought by
Massanet Matthew D and Massanet Brooke R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Massanet Brooke R
Bought by
Massanet Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Curry Paul M
Bought by
Massanet Matthew D and Massanet Brooke R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Curry Paul Marshall
Bought by
Curry Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Curry Paul M
Bought by
Curry Paul Marshall and Paul Marshall Curry Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Gauthier Denise C
Bought by
Curry Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massanet Brook R | -- | Servicelink East | |
| Massanet Matthew D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Massanet Matthew D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Massanet Matthew D | $139,000 | Land Title | |
| Curry Paul M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Curry Paul Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Curry Paul M | $123,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massanet Brook R | $189,300 | |
| Closed | Massanet Matthew D | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Massanet Matthew D | $132,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Paul M | $86,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Paul M | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,609 | $87,903 | $37,100 | $50,803 |
| 2025 | $1,562 | $89,149 | $37,100 | $52,049 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $89,149 | $37,100 | $52,049 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $81,175 | $31,150 | $50,025 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $75,394 | $29,330 | $46,064 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $70,417 | $26,250 | $44,167 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $69,908 | $25,900 | $44,008 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $64,551 | $21,000 | $43,551 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $61,723 | $19,600 | $42,123 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $62,617 | $19,600 | $43,017 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $55,490 | $12,250 | $43,240 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $49,656 | $9,800 | $39,856 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $40,120 | $8,750 | $31,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map