317 Laurel Ln Tarentum, PA 15084
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Laurel Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084 and is currently estimated at $120,579, approximately $121 per square foot. 317 Laurel Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Curtisville Pri Center, East Union Intrmd School, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Kenneth G and Fisher Donna
Bought by
Lees Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,125
Outstanding Balance
$56,413
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,166
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lees Eric | $67,500 | Everest Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lees Eric | $64,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $970 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |