317 Main St Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $141,857 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $159,714, approximately $88 per square foot. 317 Main St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Rizzo Carol Ann and Uzupis Michelene
Bought by
Defazio William Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Bought by
Roginsky Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defazio William Michael | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Roginsky Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,032 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2025 | $2,025 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $79,100 | $17,100 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map