317 Main St Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $262,850
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Main St, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $262,850, approximately $92 per square foot. 317 Main St is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
C I Realty Llc
Bought by
Eastham Zachary S and Eastham Nicole N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,405
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Mckinney Jeffrey D
Bought by
Long Reach Federal Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastham Zachary S | $69,500 | Palmer And Titus | |
| Long Reach Federal Credit Union | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastham Zachary S | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $251,040 | $15,660 | $235,380 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $250,620 | $15,660 | $234,960 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $246,300 | $15,660 | $230,640 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $247,800 | $15,660 | $232,140 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $247,980 | $14,940 | $233,040 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $248,220 | $14,160 | $234,060 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $249,360 | $14,160 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $245,640 | $13,500 | $232,140 |
| 2017 | $7,124 | $252,480 | $13,500 | $238,980 |
| 2016 | $121 | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $64,260 | $10,500 | $53,760 |
| 2014 | $895 | $63,000 | $11,760 | $51,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map