317 Maple Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $368,718 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Maple Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $388,680, approximately $396 per square foot. 317 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and Little Harvard Elementary Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,608 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $7,607 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $8,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map