317 Maplemere Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Maplemere Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $707,381, approximately $290 per square foot. 317 Maplemere Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $18,920 | $2,940 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $18,920 | $2,940 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $18,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $18,920 | $2,940 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $733 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map