Estimated Value: $225,617 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Marion St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $520,904, approximately $277 per square foot. 317 Marion St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union High School and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Undine
Bought by
Robinson Jack
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,387 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $9,101 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $9,101 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $8,572 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $8,401 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $8,147 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $8,026 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $7,528 | $42,000 | $13,800 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map