317 Marlow Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $535,665
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Marlow Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $524,666, approximately $223 per square foot. 317 Marlow Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Maples Andrew
Bought by
Campbell Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,338
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Interior Specialists Inc
Bought by
Maples Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,052
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Debra | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maples Andrew | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Debra | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maples Andrew | $335,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $487,000 | $190,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $457,700 | $180,000 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $430,800 | $170,000 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $412,300 | $150,000 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $359,400 | $130,000 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $344,400 | $125,000 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $340,200 | $120,000 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $320,200 | $120,000 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $320,200 | $120,000 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $315,200 | $115,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $280,100 | $105,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map