317 Mexico Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $98,601 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $131,650, approximately $171 per square foot. 317 Mexico Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Bought by
Copeland Sarah Elizabeth Hollowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Bought by
Copeland Sarah Elizabeth Hollowell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Sarah Elizabeth Hollowell | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Sarah Elizabeth Hollowell | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $52,103 | $5,980 | $46,123 |
| 2024 | $399 | $52,103 | $5,980 | $46,123 |
| 2023 | $399 | $52,103 | $5,980 | $46,123 |
| 2022 | $383 | $52,103 | $5,980 | $46,123 |
| 2021 | $339 | $41,150 | $10,810 | $30,340 |
| 2020 | $333 | $41,150 | $10,810 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $333 | $41,150 | $10,810 | $30,340 |
| 2018 | $329 | $41,150 | $10,810 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $324 | $40,700 | $10,360 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $317 | $40,700 | $10,360 | $30,340 |
| 2014 | $305 | $40,700 | $10,360 | $30,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map