317 Monroe Ave Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $305,016 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Monroe Ave, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $374,754, approximately $209 per square foot. 317 Monroe Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Alleger Robert E and Alleger Matalie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alleger Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $202,700 | $68,700 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map