317 Murphy Ln Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Murphy Ln, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $233,051, approximately $245 per square foot. 317 Murphy Ln is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Vicki L
Bought by
Sanchez Mario and Sanchez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,517
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$212,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Mario | $63,500 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Mario | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $183,000 | $37,600 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $119,900 | $18,100 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $113,900 | $18,100 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $97,600 | $18,100 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $951 | $84,200 | $18,100 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $905 | $66,500 | $18,100 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $847 | $65,800 | $18,100 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $796 | $65,700 | $18,100 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $796 | $61,300 | $18,100 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $796 | $61,300 | $18,100 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $796 | $61,300 | $18,100 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map