C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Jane
Chris Jane Sells Houses
(231) 250-0884
82 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $146,000
Charming 2-3 Bedroom Home with Great Potential!
Located in a quiet neighborhood on the east side of town, right across from Eastwood Elementary, this 2-3 bedroom, 1-bath home offers both convenience and opportunity. You'll love the easy access to downtown, a spacious backyard for outdoor living, and a small garage perfect for storage or vehicle cover. Inside, the home features a mostly finished basement, providing extra space to expand or customize to your needs. While it could use some updates, it's priced right for anyone ready to add their personal touch. With a little vision, this home could be a wonderful fit in a great location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Jane Sells Houses License #650139101 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaat Rachael | $147,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Schramm Greggory Scott | $119,000 | Sun Title | |
| Manting Ralph F | $55,000 | Lakeland Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $89,927 | None Available | |
| Weldon Ruby | $79,787 | Mecosta County Abstract & Ti | |
| Evans Brandon P | $70,500 | Mecosta County Abstract & Ti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaat Rachael | $9,700 | |
| Open | Delaat Rachael | $143,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Schramm Greggory Scott | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Weldon Ruby | $79,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $147,000 | +1.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +21.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | $119,000 | -2.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | Price Changed | $121,500 | -7.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $131,500 | +139.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.4% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Jane
Chris Jane Sells Houses
(231) 250-0884
82 in this area
226 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe McNally
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 307-3026
102 in this area
625 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chera Krontz
CB Schmidt Big Rapids
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ashley Adams
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25044740
APN: 5417-011-335-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.