317 N 3rd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $962,495
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N 3rd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $885,624, approximately $554 per square foot. 317 N 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Mccormack David C and Mccormack Kathy Stetina
Bought by
Gayman Brad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,502
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayman Brad M | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayman Brad M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $894,991 | $269,549 | $625,442 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $844,439 | $302,724 | $541,715 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $844,439 | $302,724 | $541,715 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $752,626 | $195,306 | $557,320 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $618,799 | $139,504 | $479,295 |
| 2020 | $942 | $303,716 | $132,861 | $170,855 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $130,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map