317 N 9th St Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated payment $1,103/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Window Unit Cooling System
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this two-story home located at 317 N 9th Street in Cambridge. With over 1,300 sq. ft. of living space, this property offers a spacious kitchen, cozy dining area, and an additional formal dining room that’s great for gatherings. The home features three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath, along with a full basement for storage and utility needs. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2023 and a new furnace installed approximately three years ago, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Relax in the enclosed porch or enjoy the outdoors with a landscaped yard. A two-car detached garage with paved drive adds extra convenience. Centrally located near schools, parks, and downtown amenities, this home has been well cared for and is ready for its new chapter. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Listing Agent
Carol Goff & Associates Brokerage Email: holeymoley1944@yahoo.com, 740-705-2388 License #2005008969 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,395
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,368 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Range
- Dryer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 4,840 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-0002567.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $38,510 | $6,097 | $32,413 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $38,510 | $6,097 | $32,413 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $32,875 | $5,204 | $27,671 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $32,880 | $5,210 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $32,880 | $5,210 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $29,480 | $4,700 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $29,480 | $4,700 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $907 | $29,480 | $4,700 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $852 | $25,960 | $4,090 | $21,870 |
| 2016 | $853 | $25,960 | $4,090 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $853 | $25,960 | $4,090 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,440 | $3,560 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | $367 | $23,440 | $3,560 | $19,880 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -11.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Northwest Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $176,739 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5154130
APN: 06-0002567.000
- 825 Beatty Ave
- 318 N 8th St
- 401 N 9th St
- 804 Gomber Ave
- 914 Stewart Ave
- 821 Stewart Ave
- 503 N 10th St
- 524 N 10th St
- 427 N 7th St
- 1023 Foster Ave
- 501 Wheeling Ave
- 0 12th St Unit 5194254
- 614 N North 11th St
- 914 Taylor Ave
- 614 N 11th St
- 1022 Taylor Ave
- 604 N 5th St
- 1222 Blaine Ave
- 212 S 11th St
- 1222B Blaine Ave
- 232 N 9th St Unit A
- 214 Patricia Dr
- 75601 8th Street Rd
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290644P
- 23120 Bates Rd Unit SI ID1290641P
- 121 W Main St Unit 121 1/2 W Main St Apt B
- 115 W Main St Unit 115 W Main St Apt D
- 9090 Radcliffe Rd
- 1144 Adams St
- 435 S Lincoln Ave Unit F6
- 416 Winton Ave
- 809 Shinnick St Unit 81
- 411 Fairbanks St
- 1060 Brandywine Blvd Unit E
- 909 Garden Rd
- 411 Wayne Ave
- 1259 Muirwood Dr
- 320 Woodlawn Ave Unit 5
- 3356 Meadowood Dr
- 729 Putnam Ave Unit 729