317 N Lee St Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $222,584 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Lee St, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $273,396, approximately $160 per square foot. 317 N Lee St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Kneece Helen and Woodham Robert
Bought by
Becker Caleb G and Jeffcoat Madison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$211,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Sharpe David S and Sharpe Martha M
Bought by
Kneece Helen and Kneece Halle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Duvall Barrington V and Duvall Kimberly A
Bought by
Sharpe David S and Sharpe Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Long Hubert E
Bought by
Duvall Barrington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1999
Sold by
Long Hubert E
Bought by
Hilton Sidney Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Long Hubert E
Bought by
Williams David Bates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Caleb G | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kneece Helen | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Sharpe David S | $87,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Barrington | $42,400 | -- | |
| Hilton Sidney Derrick | $7,459 | -- | |
| Williams David Bates | $5,892 | -- | |
| Blackwell Ronnie L | $3,479 | -- | |
| Craps Donald M | $5,171 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Caleb G | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kneece Helen | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe David S | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,813 | $5,800 | $400 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $5,800 | $400 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $5,800 | $400 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $4,574 | $400 | $4,174 |
| 2019 | $398 | $1,830 | $188 | $1,642 |
| 2018 | $389 | $1,830 | $188 | $1,642 |
| 2017 | $372 | $1,830 | $188 | $1,642 |
| 2016 | $327 | $1,830 | $188 | $1,642 |
| 2014 | $352 | $1,905 | $189 | $1,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,910 | $190 | $1,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map