317 N Pine St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $11,000 - $79,635
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Pine St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $54,909, approximately $50 per square foot. 317 N Pine St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Marion County
Bought by
Metro Liens Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Metro Liens Inc
Bought by
Smith Andria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Offutt Naioma
Bought by
Johnson Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Liens Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Andria | $9,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Eugene | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,058 | $13,590 | $1,340 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $12,700 | $1,250 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $11,550 | $1,140 | $10,410 |
| 2021 | $820 | $14,340 | $1,010 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $791 | $13,910 | $980 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $753 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $766 | $13,400 | $940 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $751 | $13,140 | $920 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $738 | $12,630 | $880 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,630 | $880 | $11,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,490 | $2,040 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map