RENTED OCT 31, 2025

Estimated Value: $330,485

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,297 / mo

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Picnic Area
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Park
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of October 2025

Located in the sought-after College Park neighborhood, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home is ready for YOUR FAMILY to call home! Featuring a split-bedroom layout, open floor plan, and brand new custom entertainer's kitchen with chef's island, new appliances, and new bathrooms this must be seen to be appreciated! Enjoy a fenced backyard, excellent access to local amenities, and the convenience of professional management for top-tier customer service. Available for immediate move-in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lauren Kydes

Florida's Best Realty Services License #3123997 Listed on: 09/30/2025

Last Renter's Agent

David Powell

EXP Realty LLC License #3220563

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/17/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 474236060420

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
  • Available Date: 2025-08-17
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1295.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

• Amenities: Picnic Area, Park
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 474236060420
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Saxon Rhonda P
Bought by
Rolle Flora Mae
Current Estimated Value
$330,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,077
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Rolle Flora Mae
Bought by
Rolle Flora Mae and Saxon Rhonda P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Permenter Kevin M
Bought by
Rolle Flora Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Permenter Clyde M
Bought by
Rolle Flora Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Rolle Flora Mae -- Blue Star Title Inc
Rolle Flora Mae -- Tyler Title Services Inc
Rolle Flora Mae -- Tyler Title Services Inc
Rolle Flora Mae -- Tyler Title Services Inc
Available Not $7,857 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rolle Flora Mae $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Rented $2,800 -3.4% --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $2,900 -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Sold $325,000 -13.3% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $375,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,379 $294,280 $30,000 $264,280
2025 $2,425 $286,230 $30,000 $256,230
2024 $2,363 $53,110 -- --
2023 $2,363 $51,570 $0 $0
2022 $2,409 $50,070 $0 $0
2021 $2,322 $48,620 $0 $0
2020 $2,308 $47,950 $0 $0
2019 $2,289 $46,880 $0 $0
2018 $595 $46,010 $0 $0
2017 $582 $45,070 $0 $0
2016 $572 $44,150 $0 $0
2015 $578 $43,850 $0 $0
2014 $579 $43,510 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,080 $15,000 $31,080

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11128096

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 47-42-36-06-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.