317 Paine St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $241,133 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Paine St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $266,033, approximately $255 per square foot. 317 Paine St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Wolbert Dorothy M
Bought by
Soares Abilio M and Soares Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Abilio M | $71,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Ronald P | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $159,800 | $53,800 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $167,000 | $41,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $167,000 | $41,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $167,000 | $41,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $167,000 | $41,400 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $167,000 | $41,400 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map