Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannon Shen
QUEENSTON REALTY
(201) 993-4917
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,547 - $553,000
Absolutely Immaculate, Bright, and Fully Upgraded townhouse with 3 BR/2.1Bath/1Garage in Desirable Starpoint Community. This beautiful unit features an Open Concept Large Living room with Fireplace and Picture Windows; Formal Dining room; Renovated Kitchen with Brand New Cabinets/ Granite Counters/ Newer SS appliances; and New Laminate Flooring / New Recessed Lights/ Fresh Paint throughout. Water Heater (2019). Washer and Dryer (2021). Newer toilets (2016). Community offers: Club house &Outdoor Pool ,Playground, Tennis Courts, and Joggers Path. Short distance to Edison Train station, Close to Malls, Restaurants, Entertainment, and Rutgers University. Easy access to Rt 1& HWYS 287 & Turnpike. Great Location & Community!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Nitin | $420,000 | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| Li Haisong | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Sunkuru Sunil | $237,000 | -- | |
| Sharma Chandramohan | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajaj Nitin | $309,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Haisong | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunkuru Sunil | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Chandramohan | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $479,700 | $270,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $411,900 | $220,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $387,400 | $200,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $338,500 | $160,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $319,800 | $160,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $309,000 | $130,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $274,400 | $130,000 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $265,900 | $130,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $228,300 | $95,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $6,128 | $228,300 | $95,000 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $6,039 | $228,300 | $95,000 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $228,300 | $95,000 | $133,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannon Shen
QUEENSTON REALTY
(201) 993-4917
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2203873R
APN: 17-08801-0000-00427-0000-C0317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.