317 Poplar St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Poplar St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $383,034, approximately $175 per square foot. 317 Poplar St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Holmquist Christopher S and Gordon Deborah Lee
Bought by
Holmquist Christopher S and Gordon Deborah Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Bought by
Holmquist Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmquist Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Holmquist Christopher | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,000 | $31,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $191,000 | $31,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $191,000 | $31,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $191,000 | $31,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $191,000 | $31,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $910 | $128,300 | $42,700 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $915 | $128,300 | $42,700 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $915 | $128,300 | $42,700 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $915 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map